Program

Speakers 2020

The Congress will focus on innovative industry-led content: industry trends and research, challenging topics, and new technologies. PRC Russia & CIS business program is booked for the Downstream experts from vertically integrated companies, refineries, petrochemical companies, equipment manufacturers, EPCs, and licensors to share exclusive case studies, new research, and insights.

NGT-Synthesis LLC
Denis Pchelintsev

Denis Pchelintsev

CEO

NGT-Synthesis LLC

Gazprom Neft
Andrei Kleimenov

Andrei Kleimenov

Head of Scientific and Technical Development Department

Gazprom Neft

Gazprom Neft
Mikhail Antonov

Mikhail Antonov

Director of downstream business unit

Gazprom Neft

SST Energomontazh LLC
Anton Postnikov

Anton Postnikov

Commercial Director, Heating Systems

SST Energomontazh LLC

The Oil and Gas Industry Strategic Partnerships Development Council
Assylbek Jakiyev

Assylbek Jakiyev

Chairman

The Oil and Gas Industry Strategic Partnerships Development Council

«O’ZLITINEFTGAZ» JSC
Elyorbek Saydakhmedov

Elyorbek Saydakhmedov

Deputy Chairman of the Board – Director of Department of oil and gas preparation and deep processing, Doctor of Technical Sciences

«O’ZLITINEFTGAZ» JSC

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions RUS
Julia Bort

Julia Bort

Chief Specialist on Petrochemistry and Refining

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions RUS

International Academy of Technological Sciences
Insaf Sayfullin

Insaf Sayfullin

President

International Academy of Technological Sciences

PJSC "Slavneft-YANOS"
Dmitriy Borisanov

Dmitriy Borisanov

Head of the Research Laboratory

PJSC "Slavneft-YANOS"

Gazpromneft Catalytic Systems LLC
Alexandеr Zaytsev

Alexandеr Zaytsev

Deputy General Director for Commercial Affairs and Business Development

Gazpromneft Catalytic Systems LLC

"VNII Ecology" FSBI
Aleksandr Soloviyanov

Aleksandr Soloviyanov

Academic director

"VNII Ecology" FSBI

'Institute of Petroleum Refining and Petrochemistry' JSC
Alexandr Magid

Alexandr Magid

Deputy Director, Head of Industrial Ecology Department

'Institute of Petroleum Refining and Petrochemistry' JSC

KBR
Isaak Levin

Isaak Levin

Director of KBR Consulting in Russia, CIS and Eastern Europe

KBR

Orgneftekhim Holding
Sergey Solovyev

Sergey Solovyev

Lead Account Manager - Strategic Development

Orgneftekhim Holding

Orgneftekhim Holding
Sergey Aftonyuk

Sergey Aftonyuk

Department Director - Synthesis Gas Technologies

Orgneftekhim Holding

ProSoft-Systems Ltd.
Anton Makarevich

Anton Makarevich

Senior product engineer, Department of Industrial Automation

ProSoft-Systems Ltd.

Private JSC Severodonetsky ORGHIM
Aleksandr Sidorenko

Aleksandr Sidorenko

Head of Moscow Office

Private JSC Severodonetsky ORGHIM

Federal Institute of Industrial Property
Oleg Ena

Oleg Ena

Director of the Project Office

Federal Institute of Industrial Property

Rizikon
Eduard Granovsky

Eduard Granovsky

CEO

Rizikon

EPLAN Software & Service
Alexey Kirchenov

Alexey Kirchenov

Country Manager Russia, CIS&Baltic

EPLAN Software & Service

“LUKOIL-Nizhegorodniinefteproekt" LLC
Maxim Grosul

Maxim Grosul

Head of the Efficiency Improvement Department

“LUKOIL-Nizhegorodniinefteproekt" LLC

STC ENERGOAVTOMATIZATSIYA  LLС
Vladislav Motin

Vladislav Motin

CEO

STC ENERGOAVTOMATIZATSIYA LLС

AmberLabs
Vitaliy Ardelyan

Vitaliy Ardelyan

Technical Director

AmberLabs

AmberLabs
Vasily Verkhovsky

Vasily Verkhovsky

Business Solution Architect

AmberLabs

All-Russian Research Institute of Oil Refining JSC
Roman Boldushevskii

Roman Boldushevskii

Head of Refining Processes Development Laboratory

All-Russian Research Institute of Oil Refining JSC

Alfa Laval
Victor Tsukanov

Victor Tsukanov

BU WHE Manager

Alfa Laval

Sibur
Aiman El-Hashem

Aiman El-Hashem

Director of Capital and Investment Projects

Sibur

Аnalysis center FEC Russian Energy Agency of the Energy Ministry of the Russian Federation
Alexey Davidenko

Alexey Davidenko

Deputy head of analysis center directorate

Аnalysis center FEC Russian Energy Agency of the Energy Ministry of the Russian Federation

LLC «Dassault Systemes»
Andrey Bulanov

Andrey Bulanov

Client Executive Director, Energy and Oil & Gaz, Russia & CIS

LLC «Dassault Systemes»

LLC  SNH MeisterSoft
Lev Skurikhin

Lev Skurikhin

Project Manager at SNH MeisterSoft

LLC SNH MeisterSoft

Globus
Andreev Konstantin Vladimirovich

Andreev Konstantin Vladimirovich

Chief of Commerce

Globus

GC "Titan"
Vladimir Dubok

Vladimir Dubok

Director of the Development and New Technology Department

GC "Titan"

GC "Titan"
Anna Obryvalina

Anna Obryvalina

Head of the Department low-tonnage petrochemicals

GC "Titan"

KBR
Roman Vinogradov

Roman Vinogradov

Senior Consultant

KBR