• Get brochure

Program

Speakers 2021

The Congress will focus on innovative industry-led content: industry trends and research, challenging topics, and new technologies. PRC Russia & CIS business program is booked for the Downstream experts from vertically integrated companies, refineries, petrochemical companies, equipment manufacturers, EPCs, and licensors to share exclusive case studies, new research, and insights.

Gazprom Neft
Mikhail Antonov

Mikhail Antonov

Director of downstream business unit

Gazprom Neft

SST Energomontazh LLC
Anton Postnikov

Anton Postnikov

Commercial Director, Heating Systems

SST Energomontazh LLC

Federal state unitary enterprise "STC "Himvest"
Igor Lyashkov

Igor Lyashkov

Deputy Director

Federal state unitary enterprise "STC "Himvest"

The Oil and Gas Industry Strategic Partnerships Development Council
Assylbek Jakiyev

Assylbek Jakiyev

Chairman

The Oil and Gas Industry Strategic Partnerships Development Council

Federal state budgetary institution "Center for laboratory analysis and technical measurements in the North-Western Federal district»
Alexey Sapozhnikov

Alexey Sapozhnikov

Director

Federal state budgetary institution "Center for laboratory analysis and technical measurements in the North-Western Federal district»

Gazprombank (Joint Stock Company)
Anna Grunenko

Anna Grunenko

Head of Cross-border support division, Contracts Banking Support Department

Gazprombank (Joint Stock Company)

Schlumberger
Konstantin Anuchin

Konstantin Anuchin

PhD, Product Process Engineer

Schlumberger

CIRCOR | DeltaValve | TapcoEnpro
Stefan Jansen

Stefan Jansen

Senior Manager, Sales Northern Europe & Russia

CIRCOR | DeltaValve | TapcoEnpro

Gazpromneft-Industrial Innovations LLC
Mihail Nikulin

Mihail Nikulin

Ph.D., CEO

Gazpromneft-Industrial Innovations LLC

Gurobi Optimization
Milos Pavlovic

Milos Pavlovic

Business Development Director EMEA

Gurobi Optimization

Gazpromneft-Snabzhenie LLC
Kirill Anufriev

Kirill Anufriev

Head of Business Development

Gazpromneft-Snabzhenie LLC

Gazpromneft-Snabzhenie LLC
Igor Glebov-Zelenskiy

Igor Glebov-Zelenskiy

Director for Development

Gazpromneft-Snabzhenie LLC

«O’ZLITINEFTGAZ» JSC
Elyorbek Saydakhmedov

Elyorbek Saydakhmedov

Deputy Chairman of the Board – Director of Department of oil and gas preparation and deep processing, Doctor of Technical Sciences

«O’ZLITINEFTGAZ» JSC

BASF
Ilya Maksimov

Ilya Maksimov

Regional Manager – Refining Catalysts

BASF

BASF
Ivan Novoshinskiy

Ivan Novoshinskiy

Senior Account manager Chemical Catalysts and Adsorbents

BASF

Petroleum Refiners and Petrochemists Association
German Leppke

German Leppke

Vice-Rector for Science and Innovation of Ukhta State Technical University

Petroleum Refiners and Petrochemists Association

United Chemical Company LLC
Berik Zhankubayev

Berik Zhankubayev

Business Development Director

United Chemical Company LLC

Institute of Petrochemical Processes named after Yu. Mamedaliyev of ANAS (Baku)
Dr. Tarana Mammadova

Dr. Tarana Mammadova

Deputy of director for science

Institute of Petrochemical Processes named after Yu. Mamedaliyev of ANAS (Baku)

Spraying Systems Co.
Artem Terentyev

Artem Terentyev

Sales Engineer

Spraying Systems Co.

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions RUS
Julia Bort

Julia Bort

Chief Specialist on Petrochemistry and Refining

thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions RUS

Aliter-Aksi
Timofei Gubachev

Timofei Gubachev

Project Chief Engineer

Aliter-Aksi

International Academy of Technological Sciences
Insaf Sayfullin

Insaf Sayfullin

President

International Academy of Technological Sciences

All-Russian Research Institute of Oil Refining JSC
Mikhail Lesukhin

Mikhail Lesukhin

Head of Engineering Department

All-Russian Research Institute of Oil Refining JSC

Tubacoat S. L.
Sanjay Lodha

Sanjay Lodha

Global Business Director

Tubacoat S. L.

PJSC "Slavneft-YANOS"
Dmitriy Borisanov

Dmitriy Borisanov

Head of the Research Laboratory

PJSC "Slavneft-YANOS"

AVEVA
Maxim Dorozhkin

Maxim Dorozhkin

Business Development Manager Russia&CIS

AVEVA

ONHP
Igor Zuga

Igor Zuga

Chief executive officer

ONHP

ONHP
Oleg Troyan

Oleg Troyan

Chief mechanical engineer

ONHP

Center for the development of the Chemical Complex Production System
Boris Kirillov

Boris Kirillov

Expert in Efficiency Improvement

Center for the development of the Chemical Complex Production System

Gazpromneft Catalytic Systems LLC
Alexandеr Zaytsev

Alexandеr Zaytsev

Deputy General Director for Commercial Affairs and Business Development

Gazpromneft Catalytic Systems LLC

Gazprom Neft
Mikhail Kuznetsov

Mikhail Kuznetsov

Head of Technology partnership Sector

Gazprom Neft

NTC AhmadullinS — Science and Technology
Alfiya Akhmadullina

Alfiya Akhmadullina

Ph. D., Director

NTC AhmadullinS — Science and Technology

National University of Oil and Gas «Gubkin University»
Vladimir Kapustin

Vladimir Kapustin

Head of the Oil Refining Technology Department

National University of Oil and Gas «Gubkin University»

Nonprofit Partnership ROSHIMREAKTIV
Irina Vendilo

Irina Vendilo

General Director

Nonprofit Partnership ROSHIMREAKTIV

Department of the investment policy and government support for business activity
Anton Mashukov

Anton Mashukov

Director

Department of the investment policy and government support for business activity

HITEC Power Protection b.v.
René Lacina

René Lacina

International Sales Manager

HITEC Power Protection b.v.

Saudi Aramco
Yousif Abualsoud

Yousif Abualsoud

OT Digital Projects Lead

Saudi Aramco

Hexagon PPM
Ivan Smirnov

Ivan Smirnov

Senior Inside Sales Consultant

Hexagon PPM

National Company “KazMunayGas”
Mariyam Igissenova

Mariyam Igissenova

Head of Refining planning and automation, Department of oil refining and oil chemistry

National Company “KazMunayGas”

Wood
Steve Beeston

Steve Beeston

Vice President, Technology Licensing

Wood

"VNII Ecology" FSBI
Aleksandr Soloviyanov

Aleksandr Soloviyanov

Academic director

"VNII Ecology" FSBI

Kanzler Verfahrenstechnik GmbH
Johannes Lind

Johannes Lind

Head of Product Group Environmental

Kanzler Verfahrenstechnik GmbH

Sayanskkhimplast JSC
Alexander Seleznev

Alexander Seleznev

Chief Chemist

Sayanskkhimplast JSC

OGE Engineering
Ruslan Zainullin

Ruslan Zainullin

General Manager

OGE Engineering

Zarubezhneft
Liliya V. Yagudina

Liliya V. Yagudina

Head of Environmental Section

Zarubezhneft

'Institute of Petroleum Refining and Petrochemistry' JSC
Alexandr Magid

Alexandr Magid

Deputy Director, Head of Industrial Ecology Department

'Institute of Petroleum Refining and Petrochemistry' JSC

KMG Automation
Kirill Rumyantsev

Kirill Rumyantsev

Business Development manager (Software)

KMG Automation

KT – Kinetics Technology SpA
Fabio Colombi

Fabio Colombi

Area Manager Russia

KT – Kinetics Technology SpA

ELSEVIER BV / Reed Elsevier Group Plc
Sergey Revyakin

Sergey Revyakin

President Corporate R&D Russia

ELSEVIER BV / Reed Elsevier Group Plc

GC "Titan"
Vladimir Dubok

Vladimir Dubok

Director of the Development and New Technology Department

GC "Titan"

KBR
Marat Arslanov

Marat Arslanov

Senior Consultant

KBR

GC "Titan"
Anna Obryvalina

Anna Obryvalina

Head of the Department low-tonnage petrochemicals

GC "Titan"

Altay Chemical Plant
Elena Suvorova

Elena Suvorova

Commercial Director

Altay Chemical Plant

Wingflow AG
Dr. Alexander Herbst

Dr. Alexander Herbst

CEO

Wingflow AG

Gaschem Engineering
Nina Zaitceva

Nina Zaitceva

Director of Law and Human Resources

Gaschem Engineering

NPP Qualitet
Alexander Dementyev

Alexander Dementyev

Director

NPP Qualitet